StrataFrame Forum

Picturebox not execute

http://forum.strataframe.net/Topic19296.aspx

By Rafael - 9/11/2008

 have a Picturebox ( name is btnFornecedor Wink of the Strataframe and when click I in it do not execute messagebox.show (" OK"). Why

private void EnableControls(bool state)

{

btnFornecedor.Enabled = state;

}

private MicroFour.StrataFrame.Business.BusinessEditingState currEditingState;

private void sysPedidoCompraItemBO1_EditingStateChanged(MicroFour.StrataFrame.Business.EditingStateChangedEventArgs e)

{

currEditingState = e.EditingState;

if ((e.EditingState == MicroFour.StrataFrame.Business.BusinessEditingState.Adding) || (e.EditingState == MicroFour.StrataFrame.Business.BusinessEditingState.Editing))

{

EnableControls(true);

}

else

{

EnableControls(false);

}

}

private void btnFornecedor_Click(object sender, EventArgs e)

{

if ( this.bdFornecedor.ShowDialog() == DialogResult.OK )

{

for_cod.Text = Convert.ToString(sysFornecedorBO1.for_cod);

}

}

By Rafael - 9/11/2008

correcting my code he is this

private void EnableControls(bool state)

{

btnFornecedor.Enabled = state;

}

private MicroFour.StrataFrame.Business.BusinessEditingState currEditingState;

private void sysPedidoCompraItemBO1_EditingStateChanged(MicroFour.StrataFrame.Business.EditingStateChangedEventArgs e)

{

currEditingState = e.EditingState;

if ((e.EditingState == MicroFour.StrataFrame.Business.BusinessEditingState.Adding) || (e.EditingState == MicroFour.StrataFrame.Business.BusinessEditingState.Editing))

{

EnableControls(true);

}

else

{

EnableControls(false);

}

}

private void btnFornecedor_Click(object sender, EventArgs e)

{

MessageBox.Show("OK");

if ( this.bdFornecedor.ShowDialog() == DialogResult.OK )

{

for_cod.Text = Convert.ToString(sysFornecedorBO1.for_cod);

}

}

}

}

By Ivan George Borges - 9/11/2008

Would you like to check on your Properties sheet if your PictureBox Click event is linked to your "btnFornecedor_Click" ?
By Rafael - 9/11/2008

Look this image
By Rafael - 9/11/2008

I remember that used SF Standard Form.
By Ivan George Borges - 9/11/2008

Are you sure your PictureBox Enabled property is in a True state by the time you are clicking on it?
By Rafael - 9/11/2008

Enabled is false. But if I to place the property enabled true before click in the new button of the strataframe, picturebox will be qualified for the use. I need to incapacitate and only to qualify when or Edit will be click in the New but my code is not making this. How I make this?
By Ivan George Borges - 9/11/2008

Try and put a Breakpoint on your "EditingStateChanged" and see how your code is performing. Click on your "Novo" button and it should get you there. That is, if you are adding on your sysPedidoCompraItemBO1...
By Rafael - 9/11/2008

Obrigado.

Me desculpe eu colouqei o evento EditingStateChanged no BO errado !

By Ivan George Borges - 9/11/2008

Legal! Cool

Fico contente que tenha resolvido.

By Rafael - 9/11/2008

HEhehe achei mais um probleminha, eu tenho um TabControl, onde na primeira ABA ela usa o BO sysPedidoCompraBO1 e na segunda ABA usa o BO sysPedidoCompraItemBO1.

QUando clico no Novohabilita todos os campos da Primeira ABA mas os campos da segunda ABA eles não estao habilitados !

Porque ?

By Ivan George Borges - 9/11/2008

Opa.

Dá uma olhada neste post e veja se te ajuda:

http://forum.strataframe.net/FindPost15272.aspx

Wink

By Rafael - 9/11/2008

Me desculpe mas eu nao entendi o posy o que ele quis dizer.

Você poderia me ajudar ?

By Rafael - 9/11/2008

Resolvido o Problema.
By Ivan George Borges - 9/11/2008

Legal que tenha resolvido. Wink